17-09-2018 - 22-09-2018
European 3D Championships
17 Sep 2018, Monday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting at Lindome Archery Club
09:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection
12:00-13:00Warm Lunch Break
Team Manager Meeting
12:30-13:30Lindome Archery Club
13:30-14:00Opening Ceremony
18 Sep 2018, Tuesday
1st Qualification Round 24 targets
08:45-09:30Practice at Kungälv
09:45-10:00Calling of groups
210-297-3603
10:30-15:00Red Course: Compounds
10:30-15:00Yellow Course: Instinctives and Barebow Men
10:30-15:00Blue Course: Longbows and Barebow Women
Qualification Rounds
Red Course - Day1: Compounds, Day2: Longbows and Barebow Women
Course 1
Yellow Course - Day1: Instinctives and Barebow Men, Day2: Compounds
Course 1
Blue Course - Day1: Longbows and Barebow Women, Day2: Instinctives and Barebow Men
Course 1
19 Sep 2018, Wednesday
2nd Qualification Round 24 targets
08:45-09:30Practice at Kungälv
09:45-10:00Calling of groups
Qualification Round 2
10:30-15:00Red Course: Longbows and Barebow Women
10:30-15:00Yellow Course: Compounds
10:30-15:00Blue Course: Instinctives and Barebow Men
Qualification Rounds
Red Course - Day1: Compounds, Day2: Longbows and Barebow Women
Course 2
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Yellow Course - Day1: Instinctives and Barebow Men, Day2: Compounds
Course 2
4037661031
View Team Results
Blue Course - Day1: Longbows and Barebow Women, Day2: Instinctives and Barebow Men
Course 2
View Individual Results
View Team Results
15:15Shoot-off, if any
20 Sep 2018, Thursday
Pool Matches - ONLY Compounds and Barebows
08:00-08:45Practice at Kungälv
09:00-09:15Calling of groups
Individual Matches
09:15-09:55(907) 876-6702
10:05-10:45
Match C2
BM: VAN UYTSEL Vadim (BEL) - (GER) PRUES Peer-Thorsten
BW: PEDERSEN Ann Lisa (DEN) - (SWE) LINDBLOM Jessica
CM: BITTERMANN Klaus (AUT) - (DEN) NIELSEN Erik P.
CW: SODERSTEN Lisa (SWE) - (GBR) GREENWOOD Hope
Match D2
BM: LARSEN Claus (DEN) - (AUT) GETTO Peter
BW: RJABKOVA Marina (LAT) - (NOR) STANDERHOLEN Nina Andrea
CM: CSIKÓS József (DEN) - (FIN) PELTONIEMI Vesa
CW: TARRISSE Aurore (FRA) - (NED) NOEST Chantal
Match A2
BM: REIS Jonas (SWE) - (FRA) RIBES Loic
BW: SAVENKOVA Maria (RUS) - (GBR) WALKER Joanne
CM: PAUNER Joan (FRA) - (GER) PFLUG Sascha
CW: BIANCHI Sonia (ITA) - (SWE) ANDERSSON Anneli
Match B2
BM: MEEHAN Jason (GBR) - (GBR) THOMAS Mathew
BW: FRIAS CABEZA Raquel (ESP) - (GBR) THOMAS Amelia
CM: COLE Gary (GBR) - (SWE) JOHANSSON Rickard
CW: AMA-CORMERAIS Aude (FRA) - (DEN) KLAUSEN Kirstine Godskesen
10:55-11:35
Match C3
BM: STEINWENDER Alois (AUT) - (BEL) VAN UYTSEL Vadim
BW: BENEDETTI Chiara (ITA) - (DEN) PEDERSEN Ann Lisa
CM: MERIDA RODRIGUEZ Joaquin (ESP) - (DEN) NIELSEN Erik P.
CW: GRAM Sisse (DEN) - (GBR) GREENWOOD Hope
Match D3
BM: DARKHANOV Valentin (RUS) - (AUT) GETTO Peter
BW: NOREST Elise (FRA) - (NOR) STANDERHOLEN Nina Andrea
CM: WIENER Nico (AUT) - (FIN) PELTONIEMI Vesa
CW: BUDEN Ivana (CRO) - (NED) NOEST Chantal
Match A3
BM: GIANNINI Alessandro (ITA) - (SWE) REIS Jonas
BW: HED Julia (SWE) - (GBR) WALKER Joanne
CM: HANSSON Stefan (SWE) - (GER) PFLUG Sascha
CW: FLÖCK-SCHMITT Andrea (GER) - (ITA) BIANCHI Sonia
Match B3
BM: ROSENDAHL Juha (FIN) - (GBR) MEEHAN Jason
BW: MINYANO MIQUEL Rosa (ESP) - (GBR) THOMAS Amelia
CM: SZEDLAR Janos (HUN) - (GBR) COLE Gary
CW: KUN Aliz (HUN) - (DEN) KLAUSEN Kirstine Godskesen
11:45-12:25
Match C4
BM: VERA BRINGAS Cesar (ESP) - (AUT) STEINWENDER Alois
BW: STEINWENDER Ulrike (AUT) - (DEN) PEDERSEN Ann Lisa
CM: MUSTAPIC Ivan (CRO) - (DEN) NIELSEN Erik P.
CW: GALVEZ Elodie (FRA) - (DEN) GRAM Sisse
Match D4
BM: ESPOSITO Eric (ITA) - (RUS) DARKHANOV Valentin
BW: CHEVRIER Virginie (FRA) - (NOR) STANDERHOLEN Nina Andrea
CM: GONDAN Gyorgy (HUN) - (AUT) WIENER Nico
CW: LANTEE Anne (FIN) - (CRO) BUDEN Ivana
Match A4
BM: LUNDMARK Fredrik (SWE) - (ITA) GIANNINI Alessandro
BW: GAUTHE Christine (FRA) - (GBR) WALKER Joanne
CM: RUTONEN Mika (FIN) - (SWE) HANSSON Stefan
CW: RONACHER Ingrid (AUT) - (GER) FLÖCK-SCHMITT Andrea
Match B4
BM: OTTOSSON Martin (SWE) - (GBR) MEEHAN Jason
BW: ALTENBERGER Bettina (AUT) - (GBR) THOMAS Amelia
CM: ANDERSEN Stig (DEN) - (HUN) SZEDLAR Janos
CW: FINESSI Monica (ITA) - (DEN) KLAUSEN Kirstine Godskesen
12:35-12:55
Match CD
BM: VERA BRINGAS Cesar (ESP) - (RUS) DARKHANOV Valentin
BW: STEINWENDER Ulrike (AUT) - (FRA) CHEVRIER Virginie
CM: MUSTAPIC Ivan (CRO) - (HUN) GONDAN Gyorgy
CW: GRAM Sisse (DEN) - (CRO) BUDEN Ivana
Match AB
BM: LUNDMARK Fredrik (SWE) - (SWE) OTTOSSON Martin
BW: GAUTHE Christine (FRA) - (GBR) THOMAS Amelia
CM: HANSSON Stefan (SWE) - (DEN) ANDERSEN Stig
CW: RONACHER Ingrid (AUT) - (DEN) KLAUSEN Kirstine Godskesen
Pool Matches - ONLY Instinctives and Longbows
12:40-13:25Practice at Kungälv
13:25-13:40Calling of groups
Individual Matches
13:40-14:20(850) 564-0469
14:30-15:10
Match C2
IM: BRYNE Rolf I (NOR) - (SWE) KARLSSON Lennart
IW: CARRION PEREZ Mª Luz (ESP) - (DEN) ROEPSTORFF Josefine De
LM: NAHOCZKI Peter (HUN) - (FRA) FRADIN Nathan
LW: SMIRNOVA Elena (RUS) - (FRA) ROLLAND Laurianne
Match D2
IM: LAZAREV Aleksandr (RUS) - (CZE) MADURKAY Petr
IW: VAN DEN WOUWER Godelieve (BEL) - (AUT) SIEBERER Erika
LM: REMES Tuomo (FIN) - (SWE) DOMEIJ Jan
LW: ERIKSSON Carin Birgitta (DEN) - (EST) KELL Ylle
Match A2
IM: GRÜNSTEIDL Klaus (AUT) - (ESP) REMESAL SALAS Juan Manuel
IW: HALDORHAMN Hilde M (NOR) - (ESP) IRAGO OCONNOR Patricia
LM: KRUSE Uwe (GER) - (AUT) GALLER Joachim
LW: ELLERMANN Geraldine (AUT) - (FIN) ALAJA Inke
Match B2
IM: CULLEN Jed (GBR) - (FRA) CHEVRIER Emmanuel
IW: PAVACIC Mojca (SLO) - (RUS) LAPTEVA Svetlana
LM: MALMSTRÖM Yngve (SWE) - (NOR) ANZJOEN Stein
LW: SIRKEL-SUVISTE Inge (EST) - (SLO) NOLIMAL Renata
15:20-16:00
Match C3
IM: CHRISTENSEN Zibrandt (DEN) - (NOR) BRYNE Rolf I
IW: WECKEN Susanne (GER) - (DEN) ROEPSTORFF Josefine De
LM: HEGEDUS Károly (HUN) - (HUN) NAHOCZKI Peter
LW: RAMOS Daniele (FRA) - (FRA) ROLLAND Laurianne
Match D3
IM: ZALIVAKIN Aleksandr (RUS) - (CZE) MADURKAY Petr
IW: DONATI Michela (ITA) - (AUT) SIEBERER Erika
LM: MORELL Niklas (SWE) - (FIN) REMES Tuomo
LW: BARBARO Giulia (ITA) - (EST) KELL Ylle
Match A3
IM: URL Günter (AUT) - (AUT) GRÜNSTEIDL Klaus
IW: VORDY Laurence (FRA) - (NOR) HALDORHAMN Hilde M
LM: VIDEC Zdenko (CRO) - (AUT) GALLER Joachim
LW: DOMEIJ Ulla (SWE) - (AUT) ELLERMANN Geraldine
Match B3
IM: ALKIN Viktor (RUS) - (FRA) CHEVRIER Emmanuel
IW: ZAHLBERGER Heldis (AUT) - (SLO) PAVACIC Mojca
LM: FALETTI Giuliano (ITA) - (NOR) ANZJOEN Stein
LW: SANJORGE GARCIA Melania (ESP) - (EST) SIRKEL-SUVISTE Inge
16:10-16:50
Match C4
IM: CHRISTIANSEN Frank (DEN) - (NOR) BRYNE Rolf I
IW: GYORGYNE KERESZT Piroska (HUN) - (GER) WECKEN Susanne
LM: IRIARTE LARUMBE Jose Luis (ESP) - (HUN) HEGEDUS Károly
LW: SACCHETTI Paola (ITA) - (FRA) RAMOS Daniele
Match D4
IM: KALLENBERG Mathias (SWE) - (CZE) MADURKAY Petr
IW: PEREZ GARRIDO Begona (ESP) - (AUT) SIEBERER Erika
LM: GARDEUR Robin (FRA) - (SWE) MORELL Niklas
LW: PITSCHMANN Johanna (AUT) - (ITA) BARBARO Giulia
Match A4
IM: PITTALUGA Fabio (ITA) - (AUT) GRÜNSTEIDL Klaus
IW: HERUD Linda C (NOR) - (NOR) HALDORHAMN Hilde M
LM: HAMETNER Reinhard (AUT) - (AUT) GALLER Joachim
LW: NERINGA-MARTINSONE Ketija (LAT) - (SWE) DOMEIJ Ulla
Match B4
IM: BUBEROS MARTINEZ Alvaro (ESP) - (RUS) ALKIN Viktor
IW: TURUNOVA Natalia (RUS) - (AUT) ZAHLBERGER Heldis
LM: PODDEVALIN Mikhail (RUS) - (NOR) ANZJOEN Stein
LW: SAVILUOTO Leena-Kaarina (SWE) - (ESP) SANJORGE GARCIA Melania
17:00-17:20281-440-9142
21 Sep 2018, Friday
Semifinals Individual Matches
07:45-08:30Practice at Kungälv - ONLY for individual archers still competing
08:45-09:00Calling of groups
Individual Matches
09:00-10:00synechthry
09:15-10:45Practice at Kungälv - ONLY for teams
10:45-11:00Calling of groups
Team Matches
11:00-11:401/4: MT, WT
11:40-12:201/2: MT, WT
12:20-13:00203-358-1136
22 Sep 2018, Saturday
Team Gold Finals and Individual Finals
11:00Practice at Garden Society of Gothenburg
Team Matches
12:00-12:20(678) 334-3289
12:20-12:30Award Ceremony - Women Team
12:30-12:50(559) 922-7998
12:50-13:00Award Ceremony - Men Team
Individual Finals
13:00-13:107473894576
13:10-13:20
Gold
IW: VANNINI Sabrina (ITA) - (ITA) BASSI Iuana
13:20-13:30Award Ceremony - Instinctive Women
13:30-13:40
Bronze
IM: PERUCCHI Federico (ITA) - (ESP) ROBLES SANCHEZ Guillermo
13:40-13:508775469315
13:50-14:00Award Ceremony - Instinctive Men
14:00-14:10866-406-7952
14:10-14:20
Gold
LW: GARRIDO LAZARO Encarna (ESP) - (LAT) NERINGA-MARTINSONE Ketija
14:20-14:30Award Ceremony - Longbow Women
14:30-14:40
Bronze
LM: JØRGENSEN Martin (DEN) - (ITA) DONDI Alfredo
14:40-14:50(775) 741-2976
14:50-15:00Award Ceremony - Longbow Men
15:00-15:10
Bronze
BW: BJORKLUND Lina (SWE) - (FRA) GAUTHE Christine
15:10-15:204038193996
15:20-15:30Award Ceremony - Barebow Women
15:30-15:40
Bronze
BM: VERA BRINGAS Cesar (ESP) - (FRA) JACKSON David
15:40-15:50
Gold
BM: GARCIA FERNANDEZ David (ESP) - (SWE) LUNDMARK Fredrik
15:50-16:00Award Ceremony - Barebow Men
16:00-16:10213-364-5194
16:10-16:20(870) 348-3483
16:20-16:30Award Ceremony - Compound Women
16:30-16:403239666802
16:40-16:50
Gold
CM: SEIMANDI Giuseppe (ITA) - (DEN) ANDERSEN Stig
16:50-17:00Award Ceremony - Compound Men
19:3019:30 Banquet at Hotel Scandic Crown
Individual EventsQualification RoundEliminationsBracketsRankings
Compound Men9372960219
Compound Women(916) 573-2038Suecism(402) 661-0781
Barebow Men973-945-9671
Barebow Women661-527-4430
Longbow Men866-595-09247057335184
Longbow Women865-724-7605
Instinctive Men7123304206
Instinctive Women631-471-5525
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Men Team(703) 507-2619
Women Team(213) 336-6427
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
541-261-4015
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
skeleton
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
(304) 502-6286
Schedule - Vers. 2.0 - CHANGE FRIDAY Schedule
Finals Day Schedule with Final Names
TMM Booklet NEW(618) 454-3630
Bus Schedule NEW
Dinner Schedule NEW(707) 999-9870
Departure Information List NEW
Scorecards Qualification Round - Red Course(573) 889-7916
Scorecards Qualification Round - Yellow Course3058849802
Scorecards Qualification Round - Blue Course
InfoSystem5879315386
Finals Live Streaming
Fotogallery(712) 449-5400
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!